Lee Chong Wei: Rise of the Legend (2018)
The movie tells the inspirational story of Malaysia's badminton legend, Lee Chong Wei. Born in a poor family, he never gave up despite the difficulties he went through. His determination led to him becoming the professional badminton player and national hero that he is today.
Links to watch Lee Chong Wei: Rise of the Legend for free (full movie):
| Website | Countries | Offers | Added | User | Views | Quality | Format | IMDb Rating | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Videostripe | ALL | 7-Day Free Trial | 28 Oct 2019 | videostripe | 4,556 | HD | Watch Online | 71% | |
| Now TV | UK | 14-Day Free Trial | 22 Oct 2020 | nowtv | 9,136 | HD | Watch Online | 77% | |
| Version 1 | ALL | 5-Day Free Trial | 27 Oct 2023 | exmovies.net | 336 | SD | Watch Online | 26% | |
| Amazon Prime | UK | 30-Day Free Trial | 26 Oct 2023 | amzprime | 18,349 | HD | Watch Online | 92% | |
| Version 2 | ALL | 5-Day Free Trial | 26 Nov 2020 | primewire | 574 | HD | Watch Online | 6% | |
| MyFlix123 | ALL | - | 05 Apr 2020 | myflix123 | 2,254 | HD | Watch Online | 51% | |
| Cinematrix | ALL | 7-Day Free Trial | 04 Jun 2026 | cinematrix | 6,076 | HD | Watch Online | 71% | |
| Popcorn Time | ALL | 30-Day Free Trial | 26 Oct 2023 | popcorn_time | 29,759 | HD | Watch Online | 97% | Watch Now |
| My Movie Pass | ALL | - | 18 Mar 2018 | mymoviepass | 2,654 | HD | Watch Online | 50% | |
| Flixano | ALL | - | 26 Oct 2023 | flixano | 24,804 | HD | Watch Online | 93% | Watch Now |
Featured Movies
Similar Movies
We cannot find any similar movies.
Cast List
Lee Chong Wei
Lee Chong Wei
Lee Ah Chai
Khor Kim Chooi
Wong Mew Choo
Misbun Sidek
Yeo Kun Cheng
Latifah Sidek
Also known as:
- (DE) Lee Chong Wei: Rise of the Legend
- (EN) Lee Chong Wei: Rise of the Legend
- (ES) Lee Chong Wei: Rise of the Legend
- (FR) Lee Chong Wei: Rise of the Legend
- (MY) Lee Chong Wei Rise of The Legend (2018)
